RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
June 6th-8th 2024 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
256 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
1999 - (1 articles)
2000 - (1 articles)
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (75 articles)
2012 - (26 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
4
)
Meet Info
(
0
)
News Articles
(
0
)
Results
(
0
)
All (
4
)
2014 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 6th 2014, 10:00pm
6/5-7/14 - OFSAA Track and Field Championships LIVE Webcast Info
Jun 3rd 2014, 1:30pm
2014 Performance Lists - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2nd 2014, 10:14pm
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2014
May 31st 2014, 1:27pm
Search
2014 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 6th 2014, 10:00pm
Comments
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 5, 2014 to Jun 7, 2014
730 Courtneypark Drive West, Mississauga, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Windsor Timing - Windsor - ON - Timing Compa
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Abbey Park
Acton
Agincourt CI
Ajax
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Algonquin E S
All Saints - Kanata
All Saints - Whitby
Alliance
Almaguin Highlands
Almonte
AN Myer
Ancaster
Anderson Collegiate
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Aurora
Banting Memorial
Barrie Central
Barrie North
Barton SS
Bayridge
Bayside
Bayview Glen
Bear Creek
Bell
Belle River
Bill Crothers SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop MacDonnell
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Smith
Bishop Strachan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Blessed Trinity
Bloor
Bluevale CI
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Brebeuf College
Brock
Brookfield
Bur Oak S S
Cairine Wilson
Cameron Heights
Campbellford
Canterbury
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Castlebrooke SS
Cathedral
Catholic Central - London
Cawthra Park
Cedarbrae CI
Centennial Collegiate
Centennial Secondary
Central Algoma
Central Huron
Centre Wellington
Chaminade College
Char-Lan Dhs
Chatham-Kent
Chippewa Secondary
Christ the King
Clarke
Clarke Road
Clarkson
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Cochrane
College Avenue
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Collingwood CI
Colonel By
Confederation - Val Caron
Country Day
Courtice
Craig Kielburger
Crescent
Crestwood
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
David Suzuki
De La Salle College
Delhi
Denis Morris
Denis O'Connor
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Donald A. Wilson
Dr GW Williams
Dr JM Denison
Dr Norman Bethune
Dryden
Dunbarton
Earl Haig
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Eastdale - Oshawa
Eastdale - Welland
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Eastview
Eastwood CI
Eden
EL Crossley
Elliot Lake
Elmira
Elmvale
Emery
Englehart
Erin
Erindale
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
ES Thériault Catholic
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Espanola
Essex
Essm-New Liskear
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Father Leo Austin
Father Michael Goetz
FE Madill
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
FJ Brennan
FJ McElligott
Fletcher's Meadow
Forest Heights
Forest Hill - Toronto
Fort Frances
Francis Libermann
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frank Hayden Secondary School
Frontenac
General Amherst
General Panet
Georgetown
Georgian Bay
Geraldton
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glenforest
Gloucester
Goderich
Governor Simcoe
Grand River CI
Greenwood College
Grimsby
Guelph
Guido DeBres
Haliburton Highlands
Hamilton District Christian
Hammarskjold
Harbord
Havergal
HB Beal
Hearst
Heart Lake
Highland
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Bradford
Holy Trinity - Courtice
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Hon WC Kennedy
Humberside
Humberview
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Heights - Newmarket
Immaculata
Innisdale
Iona Catholic
Iroquois Ridge
J Clarke Richardson
Jacob Hespeler
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
John Cabot
John F Ross
John McCrae
John McGregor
John Polanyi
Keswick
Kings Christian
Kingston
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Korah
L'Amoreaux
l'Horizon Catholic
La Salle - Kingston
Lajeunesse
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Lambton Central
Langstaff
Lasalle - Sudbury
Laura Secord
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lindsay
Lisgar
Lively
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
London Central
London Christian
Longfields
Lord Dorchester
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Lorne Park
Loyalist
Loyola Catholic
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Macdonald-Cartier
Malvern
Manitoulin
Maple
Maranatha Christian Academy
Marie-Rivier
Markham District
Markville
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Marymount Academy
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
Mayfield
McKinnon Park
Medway
Mentor College
Merivale
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Midland Secondary
Milton
Mississauga SS
Mitchell
Monarch Park
Monsignor Doyle
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Montcalm
Nantyr Shores
Napanee
Neil McNeil
Nelson
Nepean
Newmarket
Newtonbrook
Niagara
Nicholson
Nipigon-Red Rock
North Albion
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Lambton
North Park - Brampton
North Toronto
Northern - Sarnia
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Norwell
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Toronto
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Notre Dame College - Welland
Notre Dame des Grands Lacs
Nottawasaga Pines
Nouvelle Alliance
O'Gorman
O'Neill
Oakridge
Oakville Trafalgar
Oakwood
Odyssée
Orangeville
Osgoode
Our Lady of Lourdes
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Paincourt
Paris
Park Street CI
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Parry Sound
Patrick Fogarty
Penetanguishene
Peninsula Shores
Perth
Philip Pocock
Pickering - Ajax
Pine Ridge
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Port Hope
Port Perry
Preston Secondary
Prince Edward Collegiate
Publique Renaissance
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regina Mundi
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Resurrection
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Rideau - Elgin
Rideau - Ottawa
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Ridley College
Riverdale
Riverside
Robert Bateman
Robert Hall
Rockland
Roland Michener
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
RS McLaughlin
Sacre-Coeur
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Saltfleet
Sandalwood Heights
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Seaway
Senator O’Connor
Sherwood
Silverthorn
Simcoe
Sinclair
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Sir William Mulock
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Sir Winston Churchill - Thunder Bay
Smithville District Christian
South Carleton
South Huron
South Lincoln
Southwood
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Andrew's College
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Augustine - Brampton
St Basil - SS Marie
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Benedict Cath - Sudbury
St Charles College
St Clair
St Clement's - Toronto
St David
St Edmund Campion
St Elizabeth Catholic
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius - Thunder Bay
St Ignatius of Loyola
St James
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Jean de Brebeuf - Vaughn
St Joan of Arc - Barrie
St Joan of Arc - Maple
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St John's - Perth
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Lawrence
St Marcellinus
St Mark
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary - Pickering
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's College - SS Marie
St Matthew
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Thunder Bay
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Ottawa
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Barrie
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Robert
St Roch - Brampton
St Stephens
St Theresa - Belleville
St Theresa of Lisieux - Richmond Hill
St Theresa’s - Midland
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
St Thomas More
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
St. Mary's Waterloo
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Stephen Lewis - Vaughn
Stouffville
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Superior - Thunder Bay
Superior Heights
Sutton
Sydenham
Tecumseh Vista Academy
The York
Thomas A Blakelock
Thomas A Stewart
Thornlea
Thorold
Thousand Islands
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
Toronto French
Trenton
Trinity College
Turner Fenton
Twin Lakes
Unity Christian - Barrie
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Ursuline College The Pines
Uxbridge
Valley Heights
Vaughan Road Academy
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Waterdown
Waterloo CI
WC Eaket
Welland Centennial
West Carleton S S
West Ferris
Westdale
Westgate
Westmount - Hamilton
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
WF Herman
White Pines
Widdifield
William Lyon Mackenzie
Woodbridge College
Woodroffe
Woodstock
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
13.55
-2.9
2
2
Mistry, Jay
Castlebrooke SS
14.32
-2.9
2
3
Stewart, Dominic
St Mary - Picker
14.43
-2.9
2
4
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
14.55
-2.9
2
5
Booth, Hudson
Almaguin Highlan
16.05
-2.9
2
6
McLaren, Austin
Saugeen
16.61
-2.9
2
7
Newell, Devon
Central Huron
17.03
-2.9
2
8
Lippert, Wyatt
General Amherst
17.35
-2.9
2
9
Roberts, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
17.93
-2.4
1
10
Japay, Joshua
Marshall McLuhan
19.34
-2.4
1
11
Estonactoc, Jom
Marshall McLuhan
20.34
-2.4
1
12
Rodriguez, Karlo
Marshall McLuhan
21.51
-2.4
1
13
Jarick, Devon
Parry Sound
25.65
-2.4
1
Mens 100m Intellectually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nicks, Eddie
St Augustine - B
12.48
-1.5
2
2
Balan, Jacob
St Marcellinus
13.23
-1.5
2
3
Stewart, Jesse
Northern - Sarni
13.42
-1.5
2
4
Weshlinski, Sean
Alexander MacKen
13.44
-1.5
2
5
Amaral, Danny
Regiopolis-Notre
13.66
-1.5
2
6
St.Denis, James
FJ Brennan
13.79
-1.5
2
7
Grant, D'Vaughan
Woodbridge Colle
14.12
-2.8
1
8
Sulbani, Prince
Clarke Road
14.31
-1.5
2
9
Penner, Andrew
Woodroffe
14.52
-1.5
2
10
Ahmeti, Durim
Hillcrest - Otta
14.53
-2.8
1
11
DePaulsen, William
Sacred Heart Cat
14.93
-2.8
1
12
Jayanett, Theek
Woodroffe
15.18
-2.8
1
13
Hyde, Jonathan
Marshall McLuhan
18.05
-2.8
1
14
Punzo, Anthony
Marshall McLuhan
21.46
-2.8
1
15
Tiano, Jamal
Marshall McLuhan
22.17
-2.8
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Victor, Aiden
Eastdale - Oshaw
11.05
-0.3
1
2
Adams, Samuel
David Suzuki
11.13
-0.3
1
3
Daniels, Joey
Cameron Heights
11.16
-0.3
1
4
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
11.23
-0.3
1
5
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.28
-0.3
1
6
Reason, Kurdell
All Saints - Whi
11.28
-0.3
1
7
Williams, Shay
Regina Mundi
11.34
-0.3
1
8
Kanu, James
Chaminade Colleg
11.40
-0.3
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Victor, Aiden
Eastdale - Oshaw
11.37
-3.5
2
2
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
11.40
-1.0
1
3
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.42
-1.7
3
4
Adams, Samuel
David Suzuki
11.45
-1.0
1
7
Williams, Shay
Regina Mundi
11.50
-1.0
1
5
Reason, Kurdell
All Saints - Whi
11.54
-1.7
3
6
Daniels, Joey
Cameron Heights
11.55
-3.5
2
8
Kanu, James
Chaminade Colleg
11.59
-1.0
1
9
Long, Seth
St Paul - Niagra
11.64
-1.0
1
10
Creelman, Matt
Holy Trinity - O
11.65
-1.7
3
11
Bunko, Patrick
St James
11.67
-3.5
2
12
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.68
-1.0
1
13
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.73
-3.5
2
14
Jiwa, Shakil
Nicholson
11.75
-1.7
3
15
Erhegiamen, Stephen
Nantyr Shores
11.77
-1.7
3
16
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
11.81
-1.7
3
17
Capaldi, Jared
General Amherst
11.84
-3.5
2
18
Antonini, Julian
St Maximilian Ko
11.88
-1.0
1
19
Ohizua, Stephen
Mary Ward
11.91
-3.5
2
20
Michaud, Jacob
Timmins Vocation
11.94
-1.0
1
21
Simpson, Sean
Cobourg West
11.95
-1.7
3
22
Jeanson, Brett
WC Eaket
11.96
-1.7
3
23
Senecal, Zach
St Mary's Colleg
11.99
-3.5
2
24
Gosselin, Chance
Geraldton
12.85
-3.5
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
11.27
-1.3
1
2
Adams, Solomon
David Suzuki
11.55
-1.3
1
3
Stewart-Baynes, Khamal
Father Henry Car
11.56
-1.3
1
4
Yorke, Jelani
St Stephens
11.56
-1.3
1
5
Griffiths, Jovan
Niagara
11.69
-1.3
1
6
Scocchia, Dylan
St Ignatius - Th
11.76
-1.3
1
7
Mitchell, Eric
Notre Dame Cath
11.78
-1.3
1
8
Barnes, Cole
St Joseph's - St
11.80
-1.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart-Baynes, Khamal
Father Henry Car
11.47
-2.6
1
2
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
11.70
-3.4
3
4
Yorke, Jelani
St Stephens
11.71
-3.4
3
5
Mitchell, Eric
Notre Dame Cath
11.74
-2.6
1
3
Adams, Solomon
David Suzuki
11.78
-4.0
2
7
Scocchia, Dylan
St Ignatius - Th
11.79
-2.6
1
6
Griffiths, Jovan
Niagara
11.90
-4.0
2
8
Barnes, Cole
St Joseph's - St
11.91
-2.6
1
9
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
11.97
-4.0
2
10
Kandaya, Will
St Paul - Niagra
11.98
-2.6
1
11
Melbourne, Jaeden
J Clarke Richard
11.99
-4.0
2
12
Thompson, Ajani
Sinclair
12.00
-2.6
1
13
Kazumba, Dan
Father Henry Car
12.06
-3.4
3
14
Clarke, Adrian
St Maximilian Ko
12.14
-2.6
1
15
Read, Owen
Elmira
12.15
-3.4
3
16
Snider, Ben
East Northumberl
12.22
-3.4
3
17
Cooper, James
Mitchell
12.23
-4.0
2
17
Smikle, Tyrell
Jean Vanier - Co
12.23
-3.4
3
19
Warren, Keneil
Prince Edward Co
12.41
-4.0
2
20
Lee, Adam
John F Ross
12.42
-4.0
2
21
Shuttleworth, Kristian
Superior Heights
12.46
-3.4
3
22
Castonguay, Yannic
Algonquin E S
12.55
-2.6
1
23
Aribido, Jimi
Colonel By
12.60
-4.0
2
24
Harritha, Kaiden
Timmins Vocation
12.61
-3.4
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajomale, Bolade
William Lyon Mac
10.59
+0.2
1
2
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.66
+0.2
1
3
Palomino, Nick
Dr GW Williams
10.81
+0.2
1
4
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
10.82
+0.2
1
5
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
10.82
+0.2
1
6
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
10.97
+0.2
1
7
Kelly, Jayden
St Joan of Arc -
10.97
+0.2
1
8
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.07
+0.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajomale, Bolade
William Lyon Mac
10.82
-2.4
3
4
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.90
-2.4
3
2
Palomino, Nick
Dr GW Williams
10.99
-2.6
2
7
Kelly, Jayden
St Joan of Arc -
11.03
-2.4
3
5
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.07
-2.6
2
8
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.09
-2.4
3
3
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
11.11
-3.0
1
9
Chong, Ryan
St Elizabeth Cat
11.15
-2.4
3
6
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
11.18
-3.0
1
10
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.22
-2.6
2
11
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.28
-3.0
1
12
Ritchie, Jahlen
St Pius X
11.29
-2.6
2
13
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.34
-2.6
2
14
Foster, Curtis
Arnprior
11.39
-2.6
2
15
Froese, Stan
St Mary's - St M
11.45
-2.4
3
16
Eddleston, Joey
St Patrick's - S
11.57
-2.4
3
17
Joseph, Kemon
Father Henry Car
11.59
-3.0
1
18
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.61
-3.0
1
19
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.63
-3.0
1
20
McKee, Jake
St Patrick - Thu
11.65
-2.6
2
21
Jones, Andrew
Korah
11.76
-3.0
1
22
Savage-perreault, Skyl
l'Horizon Cathol
11.76
-2.6
2
23
Robichaud, Cedric
Hearst
12.23
-2.4
3
Mens 100m Visually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neri, Nick
Cardinal Leger
13.52
-1.6
1
2
Barclay, Chris
Lo-Ellen Park
13.74
-1.6
1
3
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
16.04
-1.6
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
17.49
-3.7
1
2
Hughes, Shirley
Sydenham
17.70
-3.7
1
3
Ehi, Amen
St Michael - Nia
17.87
-3.7
1
4
D'Souza, Jessica
St Mary - Picker
18.71
-3.7
1
5
Wilson-Walker, Madison
Lord Dorchester
18.84
-3.7
1
6
Ramsey, Sydney
London Central
21.07
-3.7
1
Womens 100m Intellectually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
15.23
-3.1
2
2
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
15.38
-3.1
2
3
Najarian, Talin
Governor Simcoe
16.08
-3.1
2
4
Cottee, Brittany
Woodroffe
16.54
-3.1
2
5
Colpittis, Emma
Fellowes
16.60
-3.1
2
6
Hannah, Dominique
Sydenham
16.85
-3.1
2
7
Najarian, Tanya
Governor Simcoe
16.88
-3.1
2
8
Hillman, Tiffany
Alexander MacKen
17.17
-3.1
2
9
Wood, Nicki
Alexander MacKen
17.63
-1.5
1
10
Gilkes, Nicole
North Lambton
18.54
-1.5
1
11
Vespa, Nicole
St Jean de Brebe
22.58
-1.5
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.24
-0.7
1
2
Roxborough, Shyvonne
South Carleton
12.34
-0.7
1
3
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.47
-0.7
1
4
Reynolds, Maya
Collingwood CI
12.61
-0.7
1
5
Taylor, Renae
Emery
12.65
-0.7
1
6
Husbands, Chaetoni
Anderson Collegi
12.69
-0.7
1
7
Small, Vanessa
St James
12.78
-0.7
1
8
Benson, Princess
Eastwood CI
12.83
-0.7
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.45
-2.2
2
2
Roxborough, Shyvonne
South Carleton
12.66
-2.2
1
4
Husbands, Chaetoni
Anderson Collegi
12.73
-2.2
2
5
Reynolds, Maya
Collingwood CI
12.78
-2.2
1
7
Small, Vanessa
St James
12.83
-2.2
2
3
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.85
-3.3
3
8
Benson, Princess
Eastwood CI
12.88
-2.2
2
6
Taylor, Renae
Emery
12.91
-3.3
3
9
McCamus, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
12.92
-3.3
3
10
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.96
-2.2
1
11
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.98
-2.2
2
12
Byng, Morgan
Banting Memorial
13.03
-2.2
1
13
Thompson, Colle
Bell
13.09
-3.3
3
14
Burnett, Chante
Acton
13.16
-2.2
1
15
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
13.20
-2.2
2
16
Hodgins, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
13.28
-3.3
3
17
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
13.34
-3.3
3
18
Sousa-Sampson, Sabrina
Oakwood
13.35
-2.2
2
19
Kennedy, Madison
Resurrection
13.43
-3.3
3
20
Calibani, Emily
St Basil - SS Ma
13.44
-2.2
1
21
Campbell, Brittany
Sydenham
13.45
-2.2
1
22
Smith, Sidney
Marymount Academ
13.70
-2.2
1
23
Day, Payton
Superior - Thund
14.34
-2.2
2
24
Bertrand, Kylee
Roland Michener
14.94
-3.3
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Arielle
St Thomas of Vil
12.24
-0.4
1
2
Santiago, Xahria
Notre Dame - Aja
12.38
-0.4
1
3
Howard, Kayla
All Saints - Whi
12.49
-0.4
1
4
Battle, Marissa
Kingston
12.66
-0.4
1
5
Jackson, Jada
WF Herman
12.67
-0.4
1
6
Juste, Anona St.
Pickering - Ajax
12.70
-0.4
1
7
Bond, Jonae
Monsignor Paul D
12.76
-0.4
1
8
Campbell, Georgia
St Marquerite d�
12.85
-0.4
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Arielle
St Thomas of Vil
12.58
-1.5
2
2
Santiago, Xahria
Notre Dame - Aja
12.62
-3.0
1
4
Jackson, Jada
WF Herman
12.84
-1.5
2
4
Juste, Anona St.
Pickering - Ajax
12.84
-3.0
1
3
Howard, Kayla
All Saints - Whi
12.89
-3.7
3
7
Campbell, Georgia
St Marquerite d�
12.95
-1.5
2
6
Bond, Jonae
Monsignor Paul D
13.00
-3.7
3
8
Battle, Marissa
Kingston
13.02
-3.7
3
9
Caird, Claudia
ES Garneau - Orl
13.04
-3.0
1
10
McLean, Taja
Thomas A Blakelo
13.17
-1.5
2
11
Downs, Fortune
Fletcher's Meado
13.31
-3.7
3
12
Brand, Kyona
Vaughan Road Aca
13.34
-1.5
2
13
Drew, Élodie
Lycee Claudel -
13.37
-3.0
2
14
Maltais, Emma
Nelson
13.39
-1.5
2
15
Traore, Adi
WF Herman
13.40
-3.0
1
16
Kampstra, Taylor
Centennial Colle
13.40
-1.5
2
17
Adeyshian, Faisalat
Father Henry Car
13.47
-3.0
1
18
Bishop, Alesha
St Ignatius - Th
13.55
-3.7
3
19
Robinson, Lena
St Anne's - Clin
13.57
-3.7
3
20
Short, Tess
All Saints - Kan
13.58
-3.7
3
21
Lamorie, Taryn
St Basil - SS Ma
13.70
-1.5
2
22
Byrnes, Allison
Marymount Academ
13.76
-3.0
1
23
Herring, Megan
Hillfield Strath
13.78
-3.7
3
24
Charette, Makayla
ES Thériault Ca
14.22
-3.0
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
11.73
+1.7
1
2
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
11.98
+1.7
1
3
Hendricks, Alanna
Pickering - Ajax
12.11
+1.7
1
4
Chinque, Thompson
O'Neill
12.13
+1.7
1
5
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.16
+1.7
1
6
Telford, Alexandra
Brookfield
12.18
+1.7
1
7
McCreath, Sade
St Edmund Campio
12.21
+1.7
1
8
SIELING, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
12.36
+1.7
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.28
-3.2
2
4
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
12.28
-3.2
2
2
Chinque, Thompson
O'Neill
12.51
-2.8
1
5
SIELING, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
12.51
-2.8
1
3
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.53
-3.7
3
7
McCreath, Sade
St Edmund Campio
12.62
-2.8
1
8
Telford, Alexandra
Brookfield
12.64
-2.8
1
6
Hendricks, Alanna
Pickering - Ajax
12.65
-3.7
3
9
Gray, Vanessa
Perth
12.69
-2.8
1
10
Sodade, Leka
Holy Names - Win
12.80
-2.8
1
11
McIntosh, Zanara
Pickering - Ajax
12.80
-3.7
3
12
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.84
-3.2
2
13
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
12.85
-2.8
1
14
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
12.87
-3.7
3
15
Remadgi, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.91
-3.2
2
16
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
12.93
-3.2
2
17
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
12.95
-3.7
3
18
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.98
-3.7
3
19
Hammond, Sarah
St Basil - SS Ma
13.22
-3.7
3
20
Willars, Victoria
St Joseph-Scolla
13.34
-3.2
2
21
Maki, Leah
Westgate
13.42
-2.8
1
22
Deschatelets, Kayla
ES Thériault Ca
13.60
-3.7
3
23
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
14.00
-3.2
2
Womens 100m Visually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Larissa
St Mark
14.20
-1.4
1
2
Askin-Hunter, Alexis
Sarnia
16.39
-1.4
1
3
DiMaria, Christina
Cardinal Carter
17.51
-1.4
1
4
McKee-Arlidge, Trista
Prince Edward Co
26.20
-1.4
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More news
6/5-7/14 - OFSAA Track and Field Championships LIVE Webcast Info
517 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
221
2
2022
1
230
2
2021
8
2020
3
2019
1
232
2
2018
1
238
2
2017
1
238
3
3070
2016
1
235
2
2919
2015
1
231
2
2715
2014
1
238
4
2094
2013
1
262
4
2430
2012
1
689
26
2419
2011
1
226
75
1274
2010
1
60
2
2009
1
151
1
2008
1
160
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
1991
1
1987
6
Show 24 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!