Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
June 6th-8th 2024 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
256 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
1999 - (1 articles)
2000 - (1 articles)
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (75 articles)
2012 - (26 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
Meet Info
0
News Articles
0
Results
0
All
4
2013 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 8th 2013, 1:33pm
2013 LIVE Webcast Info - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 5th 2013, 3:59pm
2013 Heat Sheets - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 5th 2013, 12:16am
2013 Performance Lists -OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 4th 2013, 4:28pm
Search
2013 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 8th 2013, 1:33pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Thursday Results
Posted 06/08/2013 (1488 downloads)
Friday Results
Posted 06/08/2013 (1896 downloads)
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 8, 2013
Oshawa Civic Stadium, Oshawa, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Windsor Timing - Windsor - ON - Timing Compa
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Abbey Park
Acton
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Algonquin E S
All Saints - Kanata
All Saints - Whitby
Alliance
Almaguin Highlands
Almonte
AN Myer
Ancaster
Anderson Collegiate
Arnprior
Ascension of Our Lord
Ashbury College
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Aurora
Banting Memorial
Barrie Central
Barrie North
Barton SS
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayridge
Bayside
Bear Creek
Bell
Belle River
Bill Crothers SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Alexander Carter
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Smith
Bishop Strachan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Blessed Trinity
Bluevale CI
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Bradford
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Brock
Brookfield
Brother Andre Catholic
Bur Oak S S
Burlington Central
Cairine Wilson
Cameron Heights
Canterbury
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Castlebrooke SS
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Cawthra Park
Centennial Collegiate
Centennial Secondary
Central Algoma
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Hastings
Centre Wellington
Chaminade College
Char-Lan Dhs
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Chippewa Secondary
Christ the King
Clarke
Clarkson
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Cochrane
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Collingwood CI
Colonel By
Confederation - Val Caron
Country Day
Courtice
Crescent
Crestwood
David & Mary Thompson
David Suzuki
De La Salle College
Delhi
Denis Morris
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Donald A. Wilson
Downsview
Dr GW Williams
Dr JM Denison
Dr Norman Bethune
Dryden
Dunbarton
Dunnville
Earl Haig
Earl of March
East Northumberland
East York
Eastdale - Oshawa
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Eastview
Eastwood CI
Eden
EL Crossley
Elisabeth-Bruyer
Elliot Lake
Elmira
Elmvale
Emery
Emily Carr
Englehart
Erin
Erindale
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Catholique de la Vérendrye
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
ES L'Héritage
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
ES Thériault Catholic
ESC Champlain
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Espanola
Essex
Essm-New Liskear
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Father Leo Austin
Father Michael Goetz
FE Madill
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
FJ Brennan
FJ McElligott
Fletcher's Meadow
Forest Heights
Fort Erie
Francis Libermann
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Garth Webb
General Amherst
General Panet
Georgetown
Georgian Bay
Geraldton
Glebe CI
Glencoe
Glengarry
Glenview Park
Gordon Graydon
Governor Simcoe
Grand River CI
Great Lakes Christian College
Greenwood College
Grimsby
Guelph
Guido DeBres
Haliburton Highlands
Hammarskjold
Harbord
Harrow
Havergal
Hearst
Heart Lake
Henry Street
Highland
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Bradford
Holy Trinity - Courtice
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Hon WC Kennedy
Humberside
Humberview
Huntsville
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Heights - Newmarket
Huron Park
IE Weldon
Immaculata
Innisdale
Iroquois Ridge
Jacob Hespeler
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Richmond Hill
John Cabot
John F Ross
John Fraser
John McCrae
John Paul II - London
John Polanyi
Keswick
Kincardine
Kingston
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Korah
L'Amoreaux
l'Horizon Catholic
La Salle - Kingston
Lajeunesse
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Lambton Central
Langstaff
Lasalle - Sudbury
Laura Secord
Lawrence Park
L’Escale
L’Essor
Leamington
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lindsay
Lisgar
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
London Central
London Christian
London South
Longfields
Lord Dorchester
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Lorne Park
Loyalist
Loyola Catholic
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Macdonald-Cartier
Malvern
Manitoulin
Maple
Maranatha Christian Academy
Marie-Rivier
Markville
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Mayfield
Medway
Mentor College
Merivale
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Midland Secondary
Milton
Mitchell
MM Robinson
Moira
Monarch Park
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nantyr Shores
Napanee
Nelson
Nepean
Newmarket
Niagara Christian College
Nicholson
North Albion
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brantford
North Toronto
Northern - Sarnia
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Northern - Toronto
Norwell
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame - Toronto
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Notre Dame des Grands Lacs
Nottawasaga Pines
O'Gorman
O'Neill
Oakridge
Oakville Trafalgar
Opeongo
Orangeville
Orillia District CVI
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Our Lady of Lourdes
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Our Lady of the Lake
Paincourt
Park Street CI
Parkside - Dundas
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Parry Sound
Patrick Fogarty
Penetanguishene
Peninsula Shores
Perth
Philip Pocock
Pickering - Ajax
Pine Ridge
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Port Hope
Port Perry
Preston Secondary
Prince Edward Collegiate
Publique Renaissance
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Regina Mundi
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Resurrection
Richview CI
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Ridley College
Riverdale
Riverside
Robert Hall
Rockway Mennonite
Roland Michener
Rothwell-Osnabruck
RS McLaughlin
Sacre-Coeur
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Saltfleet
Samuel Genest
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Seaway
Senator O’Connor
Sharbot Lake
Sherwood
Silverthorn
Simcoe
Sinclair
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir William Mulock
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Sir Winston Churchill - Thunder Bay
Smithville District Christian
South Carleton
South Grenville
South Huron
South Lincoln
Southwood
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Andrew's College
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Augustine - Brampton
St Basil - SS Marie
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Benedict Cath - Sudbury
St Charles Garnier - Whitby
St Christopher
St Clement's - Toronto
St David
St Dominic Catholic
St Edmund Campion
St Elizabeth Catholic
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Ignatius - Thunder Bay
St Ignatius of Loyola
St James
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Jean de Brebeuf - Vaughn
St Joan of Arc - Barrie
St Joan of Arc - Maple
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St John's - Perth
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Lawrence
St Marcellinus
St Mark
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary - Pickering
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's College - SS Marie
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Thunder Bay
St Patrick - Toronto
St Paul - Mississauga
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Barrie
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Robert
St Roch - Brampton
St Theresa - Belleville
St Theresa of Lisieux - Richmond Hill
St Theresa’s - Midland
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Kenora
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
St Thomas More
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stephen Leacock C I
Stouffville
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Streetsville
Superior - Thunder Bay
Superior Heights
Sydenham
Tecumseh Vista Academy
The Woodlands
The York
Thomas A Blakelock
Thomas A Stewart
Thornlea
Thorold
Thousand Islands
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
Toronto French
Trenton
Trinity College
Twin Lakes
Unity Christian - Barrie
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Ursuline College The Pines
Uxbridge
Valley Heights
Vaughan - Thornhill
Vaughan Road Academy
Vincent Massey
Waterdown
Waterloo CI
WC Eaket
Welland Centennial
West Carleton S S
West Ferris
West Hill - Owen Sound
West Hill - Toronto
West Park
Westdale
Westgate
Westlane
Westminster
Westmount - Hamilton
Westside Secondary
Westview Centennial
Wexford
WF Herman
White Oaks
White Pines
Widdifield
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
Woodbridge College
Woodland Christian
Woodroffe
Woodstock
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
13.27
+1.4
1
2
Mistry, Jay
Castlebrooke SS
15.37
+1.4
1
3
McLaren, Austin
Saugeen
15.71
+1.4
1
4
Eisnor, Dylan
North Lambton
16.29
+1.4
1
5
Newell, Devon
Central Huron
17.25
+1.4
1
6
Robert, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
17.36
+1.4
1
Mens 100m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
16.13w
+3.6
1
Mens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
SNIDER, PETER
Waterloo CI
11.98
+1.3
2
2
Nicks, Eddie
St Augustine - B
12.33
+1.3
2
3
Meredith, Brandon
Moira
12.74
+1.3
2
4
Thompson, Garrett
Sydenham
13.44
+1.3
2
5
Stewart, Jesse
Northern - Sarni
13.57
+0.6
1
6
Wood, Thomas
Assumption Colle
13.73
+1.3
2
7
Grant, D'Vaughn
Woodbridge Colle
13.81
+0.6
1
8
Prince, Justin
Catholic Central
13.94
+0.6
1
9
Amaral, Danny
Regiopolis-Notre
13.95
+1.3
2
10
Arden, Andrew
Ridgemount
14.03
+1.3
2
11
Leonard, Kenny
All Saints - Whi
14.19
+0.6
1
12
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
14.29
+0.6
1
13
Asselin, Joel
Woodbridge Colle
15.88
+0.6
1
14
Jarick, Devin
Parry Sound
23.65
+0.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ugwuala, Malik
Michael Power-St
10.85
+1.3
1
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
10.91
+1.3
1
3
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
10.93
+1.3
1
4
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
11.04
+1.3
1
5
Rhone, Daiten
Donald A. Wilson
11.17
+1.3
1
6
Elliot, Chad
St Mary - Picker
11.28
+1.3
1
7
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
11.33
+1.3
1
8
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.37
+1.3
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
10.87w
+2.6
1
4
Ugwuala, Malik
Michael Power-St
10.92w
+2.6
1
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.04
+0.7
3
5
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
11.06
+0.7
3
3
Rhone, Daiten
Donald A. Wilson
11.17
+1.8
2
6
Elliot, Chad
St Mary - Picker
11.23
+1.8
2
7
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
11.26w
+2.6
1
8
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.27
+1.8
2
9
Smith, Liam
Thousand Islands
11.28
+1.8
2
10
Riley, Logan
All Saints - Whi
11.30w
+2.6
1
11
Smith, Christopher
Clarkson
11.30
+0.7
3
12
Eddleston, Joey
St Christopher
11.31
+1.8
2
13
Letts, Brandon
St Marquerite d�
11.32
+1.8
2
14
Lee-Hyman, Brandon
Sandwich
11.36
+0.7
3
15
Allen, Nh'shaun
David & Mary Tho
11.41
+0.7
3
16
Anderson, Ishan
Silverthorn
11.43
+0.7
3
17
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
11.49w
+2.6
1
18
LaCivita, Giordano
Holy Names - Win
11.50
+0.7
3
19
Zabsonre, Majeed
Brother Andre Ca
11.53w
+2.6
1
20
Savage-perreault, Skyl
l'Horizon Cathol
11.62
+1.8
2
21
Pap, Robert
St Paul - Ottawa
11.76w
+2.6
1
22
Jones, Andrew
Korah
11.92
+0.7
3
23
Tenhave, Sean
Westgate
12.04
+1.8
2
24
Brisson, Alex
Cochrane
12.76w
+2.6
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Victor, Aiden
Sinclair
11.17
+1.9
1
2
Reason, Kurdell
All Saints - Whi
11.24
+1.9
1
3
Rowe, Rojae
St Joseph's - Wi
11.30
+1.9
1
4
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.35
+1.9
1
5
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.40
+1.9
1
6
Santos, Marco Dos
Bishop Marrocco-
11.47
+1.9
1
7
Reynolds, Kyeree
Pickering - Ajax
11.49
+1.9
1
8
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.52
+1.9
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Victor, Aiden
Sinclair
11.19w
+2.4
2
4
Rowe, Rojae
St Joseph's - Wi
11.28w
+2.4
2
2
Reason, Kurdell
All Saints - Whi
11.33
+1.3
1
2
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
11.33
+1.7
3
5
Muhima, Muhindo
Woodroffe
11.36
+1.3
1
7
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.38w
+2.4
2
8
Santos, Marco Dos
Bishop Marrocco-
11.41w
+2.4
2
9
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
11.43w
+2.4
2
10
Lansanah, Jalla
ESC Pierre-Savar
11.44
+1.3
1
11
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
11.46w
+2.4
2
6
Reynolds, Kyeree
Pickering - Ajax
11.52
+1.7
3
12
Lewis-Banton, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
11.56
+1.7
3
13
Barnum, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
11.59
+1.7
3
14
Agbeyegbe, Tosan
St Augustine - B
11.60
+1.3
1
15
Smith, Lyndon
FE Madill
11.61
+1.3
1
16
Panetta, Daniel
Holy Names - Win
11.63
+1.7
3
17
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
11.72w
+2.4
2
17
Erhegiamen, Stephen
Nantyr Shores
11.72
+1.7
3
19
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
11.77
+1.7
3
20
Jeanson, Brett
WC Eaket
11.80
+1.3
1
21
Traore, Imho
Lockerby Composi
11.85w
+2.4
2
22
Metz, Brandon
Jacob Hespeler
11.85
+1.3
1
23
Michaud, Jacob
Timmins Vocation
12.34
+1.7
3
24
Thordason, James
Westgate
12.37
+1.3
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
10.43
+1.9
1
2
Ajomale, Bolade
Alexander MacKen
10.51
+1.9
1
3
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.60
+1.9
1
4
Palomino, Nicholas
Dr GW Williams
10.73
+1.9
1
5
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
10.77
+1.9
1
6
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
11.07
+1.9
1
7
Eze, Lotanna
Albert College
18.58
+1.9
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajomale, Bolade
Alexander MacKen
10.53
+1.9
1
4
Ford-Azonwanna, Andre
James Cardinal M
10.63
+1.9
1
2
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.64
+1.7
2
7
Eze, Lotanna
Albert College
10.67
+1.9
1
8
Palomino, Nicholas
Dr GW Williams
10.73
+1.9
1
3
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
10.79w
+2.4
3
5
Bobb, Brandon
St Charles Garni
10.83
+1.7
2
9
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
10.85
+1.9
1
10
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
10.88
+1.7
2
6
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
10.88w
+2.4
3
11
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
10.93w
+2.4
3
12
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
10.95
+1.7
2
13
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
11.04
+1.7
2
14
Kyeame, Nathan
Bill Crothers SS
11.06
+1.9
1
14
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
11.06w
+2.4
3
16
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
11.18
+1.9
1
17
Exell, Billy
St Patrick - Thu
11.23w
+2.4
3
18
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
11.29w
+2.4
3
19
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.29
+1.7
2
20
McKee, Jake
St Patrick - Thu
11.32w
+2.4
3
21
Hodgins, Connor
St Joseph's - St
11.35
+1.7
2
22
Kramer, Christopher
St Basil - SS Ma
11.36w
+2.4
3
23
Paquette, Corey
Timmins Vocation
11.43
+1.9
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Albers, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
16.20w
+2.5
1
2
Wilson-Walker, Madison
Lord Dorchester
16.55w
+2.5
1
Womens 100m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Askin-Hunter, Alexis
Sarnia
16.91
+2.0
1
Womens 100m Intellectual
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
14.65
+1.4
2
2
Najarian, Talin
Governor Simcoe
16.05
+1.4
2
3
Hughes, Shirley
Sydenham
16.36
+1.4
2
4
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
16.87
+1.4
2
5
Davies, Chloe
Woodroffe
16.88
+1.4
2
6
Colpittis, Emma
Fellowes
16.89
+1.4
2
7
Ehi, Amen
St Michael - Nia
18.34
+2.0
1
8
Robinson, Cheyenne
Timiskaming
19.31
+2.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
Eastdale - Oshaw
11.94
+1.1
1
2
Thompson, Chinique
O'Neill
12.29
+1.1
1
3
McIntosh, Zanara
Pickering - Ajax
12.34
+1.1
1
4
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.36
+1.1
1
5
Gordon, Jeneysis
Bill Crothers SS
12.43
+1.1
1
6
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.47
+1.1
1
7
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
12.64
+1.1
1
8
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
12.88
+1.1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
Eastdale - Oshaw
12.06w
+2.7
3
4
Thompson, Chinique
O'Neill
12.31w
+2.7
3
2
Gordon, Jeneysis
Bill Crothers SS
12.36w
+2.6
1
5
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
12.38w
+2.6
1
3
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.46
+1.3
2
7
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
12.46w
+2.6
1
6
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.48
+1.3
2
8
McIntosh, Zanara
Pickering - Ajax
12.49w
+2.6
1
9
Rainford-Allen, Savana
Denis Morris
12.49w
+2.7
3
10
Sodade, Leka
Holy Names - Win
12.58w
+2.6
1
11
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.61w
+2.6
1
12
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
12.61
+1.3
2
13
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
12.62w
+2.7
3
14
Hannam, Tiffany
Sir Frederick Ba
12.65w
+2.7
3
15
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
12.69w
+2.6
1
16
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
12.76
+1.3
2
17
Serieux, Dashel
St Mary's - Kitc
12.82w
+2.7
3
18
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
12.86w
+2.7
3
19
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
12.94
+1.3
2
20
Maki, Leah
Westgate
13.10
+1.3
2
21
Conroy, Haley
Lo-Ellen Park
13.12
+1.3
2
22
Lalonde, Dayna
St Patrick - Thu
13.31w
+2.6
1
23
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
13.40
+1.3
2
24
MacDowall, Tessah
Timiskaming
13.63w
+2.7
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.21
+0.9
1
2
Springer, Rachel
St Joseph's Morr
12.30
+0.9
1
3
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
12.32
+0.9
1
4
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.33
+0.9
1
5
Otule, Chisom
Notre Dame - Tor
12.54
+0.9
1
6
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.69
+0.9
1
7
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.73
+0.9
1
8
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
12.76
+0.9
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.27w
+2.7
3
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.31
+1.4
1
4
Springer, Rachel
St Joseph's Morr
12.37
+1.4
1
3
Wade, Remy
Glebe CI
12.42
+1.8
2
5
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
12.48w
+2.7
3
7
Otule, Chisom
Notre Dame - Tor
12.56w
+2.7
3
8
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.62
+1.4
1
6
Kamah, Maya
Glebe CI
12.64
+1.8
2
9
McMannus, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
12.68
+1.8
2
10
Byng, Morgan
Banting Memorial
12.75
+1.4
1
11
Small, Vanessa
St James
12.78w
+2.7
3
12
Reynolds, Maya
Collingwood CI
12.87w
+2.7
3
13
Taylor, Renae
Emery
12.90w
+2.7
3
14
Davis, Jayd
Pickering - Ajax
12.94
+1.4
1
15
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
12.95
+1.8
2
16
Benson, Princess
Eastwood CI
12.98w
+2.7
3
17
Distefano, Emilie
Char-Lan Dhs
13.09
+1.8
2
18
Gibney, Isabelle
Sir Frederick Ba
13.10
+1.8
2
19
Kennedy, Brooke
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.10
+1.4
1
20
Scatliffe, Jade
Holy Trinity - K
13.13
+1.8
2
21
Bohemier, Alexa
St Ignatius - Th
13.20
+1.4
1
22
Whitney, Julia
St Patrick - Thu
13.46
+1.8
2
23
Dagenais, Nadia
ES Thériault Ca
14.28w
+2.7
3
--
Hettwer, Erika
Westside Seconda
DQ
+1.4
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
11.93
+1.0
1
2
Murray, Rebecca
Our Lady of the
11.97
+1.0
1
3
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
11.98
+1.0
1
4
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.01
+1.0
1
5
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.18
+1.0
1
6
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.21
+1.0
1
7
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
12.35
+1.0
1
8
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.41
+1.0
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
11.88w
+3.4
2
2
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
11.88
+1.9
3
3
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.06w
+3.5
1
4
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.08w
+3.5
1
4
Murray, Rebecca
Our Lady of the
12.08
+1.9
3
6
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.13w
+3.4
2
7
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.18w
+3.4
2
8
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
12.22
+1.9
3
10
Olasehinde, Temitope
St Joan of Arc -
12.27w
+3.4
2
11
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.27
+1.9
3
9
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
12.27w
+3.4
2
12
Telford, Alex
Brookfield
12.29w
+3.5
1
13
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
12.35w
+3.5
1
14
Gordon, Aurea
Bill Crothers SS
12.39w
+3.4
2
15
Pollack, Martina
Donald A. Wilson
12.44w
+3.5
1
16
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.44
+1.9
3
17
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.45
+1.9
3
18
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
12.50w
+3.4
2
19
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.57
+1.9
3
20
Hellstrom, Jenna
Lasalle - Sudbur
12.58w
+3.5
1
21
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.62w
+3.5
1
22
Hammond, Sarah
St Basil - SS Ma
13.01w
+3.5
1
23
Tarabocchia, Caitlin
Superior - Thund
13.63w
+3.4
2
24
Schizkoske, Abby
O'Gorman
14.31
+1.9
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More news
2013 LIVE Webcast Info - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
540 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
papaj
ofsaa bound
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 4th 2013, 12:24am
History for Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
221
2
2022
1
230
2
2021
8
2020
3
2019
1
232
2
2018
1
238
2
2017
1
238
3
3070
2016
1
235
2
2919
2015
1
231
2
2715
2014
1
238
4
2094
2013
1
262
4
2430
2012
1
689
26
2419
2011
1
226
75
1274
2010
1
60
2
2009
1
151
1
2008
1
160
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
1991
1
1987
6
Show 24 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!